May 20, 2009

Sorted By City and Degree

View a List of 2009 Graduates

BOULDER CITY NV
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Michael Long
Brett Moravec

CARSON CITY NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Jennifer S. Bender
Maneerat Coats
Toby R. Cook
Derick M. Dennis
Andrea M. McCalla
Teena Park
Daniel W. Powell
Todd Steven Stroup

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS
Lucas Anderson
James Kelso Craig
Terry Lyndon Smith

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - COMPUTER NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY
Darren Anthony Hughes

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
MANAGEMENT
Curtiss Elliott

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Kelvin John G. Bicasan
Andrew William Fisk

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - DRAFTING - ARCHITECTURAL EMPHASIS
Matthew Lyon
Joshua R. Nordloh

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Robyn Venessa Mazy

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Joshua Joseph Burkett
Toby R. Cook
Kaelyne Day
Derick M. Dennis
Scott Dieter
Julio M. Garcia
James Randy Hardiman
Jesse Adam Olson
David A. Overland
Kendra Lynn Wilson
Randal Zimmerli

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Beau Carl Parker

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - MANAGEMENT
Brian Lamar Brown
Joseph A. Tracy

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Patrick Secoy Culbert
Davia Kelly Eakins
Kathleen M. Galicia
Amber Leanne Gregg
Deborah Hite
Kristi M. Matthies
Kendra Morrison
Sarah Elizabeth Parsons
Aaren L. Porteur
Lisa Marie Ruggiero
Becky Lynn Tercero
Carie A. Wright

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - PARALEGAL STUDIES
Rosiland Mae Hooper

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - WEB TECHNOLOGY
Jolene D. Hunt
Elizabeth Erin Robinson

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - WELDING TECHNOLOGY
William John Bisbee
Michael M. Moore

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Erica Arbour
Patricia Badger
Cameron Marcus Burke
Josh Caron
Gina R. Colotto
Sara M. Cufflin
Kellie A. Eary
Megan Lindsey Ellington
Jennifer M. Faiella
Sarah Joy Ferguson
Aimee Fikkers
Anthony Rocco Forlano
Kelsi Forrest
Raquel Yvonne Fulghum
Alberto Jose Galdamez
Kaly Nicole Genso
Krystle Ann Gordon
Aida M. Guerrero
Jessica Renee Hoff
Valorie Marie Huffman
Ambar Katrina Huish
Emilee E. Johnson
Sally Ione Jones
Marshall Kennebrew
Jenny Kloepfer
Rosie L. Laird
Stacy M. Lopez
Trichia Angel McIntosh
Lara Moore
Maria Angelica Navarette
Kevin Anthony Petersen
Jonathan Peterson
Cheri Ann Pope
Sallie Pope
Raul Hurtado Ramirez
Krystal L. Riley
Kenneth R. Sharapata
Kristal Sheree Sidener
Jessica R. Smith
Courtney A. Steed
Rosalee Elizabeth Swezey
Jeremiah Teeter
Annamarie E. Theuret
Travis Allen Warren Trethan
Lauren Danielle Ware
Katie Romae Watson
Kevin A. Watts
Laura Wilson

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Kenneth Mark Falconer
Perla M. Hernandez
Dana R. Kincaid

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Selah Allegra Arnold
Brandi Crystal Lynn Hall
Julie M. Shine

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - FINE ARTS
Kimberly Autumn Zink

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
William H. Adler
Eric S. Aguilera
Denali M. Bell
Rebecca Borgman
Katrina Marie Brandenburg
Katheryn Brown
Shayla C. Bumby
Michael C. Cardinal
Elmo Espana Salvador Colon
Jaime Claire Cote
Janee England
Kelsi Forrest
Jennifer Howard
Marissa P. Johnson
Deborah L. Kahue
Garrett Krueger
Carmen Rochelle Manson
Robert Bebop Martinez
Katelyn Lee McDowell
Jeanette Leonora McGinley
Vanessa McGregor
Elisha Lucille Meyers
Lara Moore
Samantha Alexis O'Reilly
Ashle M. Overlock
Richard Allen Painter Sr.
Heather N. Palmer
Jennifer Palmer
Michael A. Paul
Lauren Jean Prestella
Tracy Denise Reed
Elizabeth Erin Robinson
Scott T. Schlingheyde
Charlotte A. Schmidt
Ashley Ventling
Kevin A. Watts
Rebecca Lynn Wintz

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
Cameron Marcus Burke

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - BIOPHYSICAL SCIENCES
Luis Alberto Pimentel

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - CHEMISTRY
Caleb Daniel Kondor

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Reed A. Cozens
Caleb Daniel Kondor
Gary C. Ogren

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - MATHEMATICS
Melanie R. Beck
Caleb Daniel Kondor
Benjamin McBride Wassum

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Corinne Veridiana Balliette

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BUSINESS
Norbert W. Strecker
Robert L. Utterback

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - COMPUTER APPLICATIONS
Katheryn E. Brown
Jennifer Palmer

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION TECHNICIAN
Hank Shannon

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - WELDING TECHNOLOGY
Robert L. Kimmell

DAYTON NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Stacey L. Patane

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Kristopher L. Presswood

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - DRAFTING - ARCHITECTURAL EMPHASIS
Charles Earle Horn

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Paula L. Armstrong

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Erin F. Fierro
Misty M. Plett
Natalia Vargas-Murray

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - MANAGEMENT
Misty M. Plett

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Stacey A. Beckett
Lisa A. Gundrum
Rachel K. Nordyke

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - REAL ESTATE
William Thomas Castleman

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - WEB TECHNOLOGY
William Douglas Richard Presswood

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - WELDING TECHNOLOGY
Justin Earl Branam

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Raul S. Betancourt
Julie M. Bianchi
Heather Nicole Bryan
Evelyn Roxana Flores
Kyle Kneeland
Clayton Larson
Ashlee Marie Negrete
Derek A. Tritchler

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Anna M. Mazy
Sara B. Winter

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Elizabeth Anne Dye
Alicia Karol McBride

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Craig J. Black
Stephanie A. Bromley
Elizabeth Anne Dye
Jared Feser
Ashley N. Gatlin
Wendy Leigh Robards
Derek A. Tritchler

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - BIOPHYSICAL SCIENCES
Abigail Pereja Lupena

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - ENGINEERING SCIENCE
Leif Christopher Meyer

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY - CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
James Robert Feser

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BUSINESS
Natosha Lynn Adamson

FALLON NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Jake K. Coval
Wendy L. Grace
Rayanne Leah Sorensen
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Daniel Thomas Babiarz

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Rosemary K. Anderson
Melissa Kate Huckaby
Samantha Ingerson
Katelyn Presswood

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Lisa Michelle Abitz
Brittany N. Ames
Darcey Ayala
Penny R. Cassell
Patrick Blair Dunn
Tamela Lynn Dunn
Sarah J. Gilbert
Michaelle Lei Owens
Jilliyn Plummer

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Roberto Aguilar
Roberta Elise Amador
Jake K. Coval
Amanda Jean Dukauskas
Tarah Maeleen Fallang
Brett Read George
Jennifer Rose Marie Hiskett
Ronald Keith Laubacher
Joshua A. Mindrum
Chelsea Elizabeth Piel
Amy Ramos
Cheryl Smiley
Jonathan L. Snook
Sally A. Taylor
Rebecca Turley
Kristen Whitaker

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Rosemary K. Anderson
Victor Manuel Festin
Brenda Fields

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - FINE ARTS
Kathryn Carlson
Monica Fairbanks

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Kristofer Ray Hansen
Melissa Kate Huckaby
Joan Marie Inglis
Danielle Mariezcurrena
Jennifer M. Ringwald

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - MATHEMATICS
Gail Dana Gassner
Kazuma Murakami

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Jan Stotts

FERNLEY NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Julie C. Torres

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Janella Y. Wilson

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Ronna LeeAnn Alcartado
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Jennifer L. Thorpe

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Michelle D. Miller
Michelle R. Skender

GARDNERVILLE NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Christina M. Caldwell

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - APPLIED ACCOUNTING
Jeanette Lee Millar

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS
Bradley Jon Colescott

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - COMPUTER NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY
Zachary Joseph D' Amario

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CONSTRUCTION PROJECT
MANAGEMENT
Trevor Eddings

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Melody Nicole Thaler

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Michelle A. Dobbs

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Kathleen P. Hackler
Debra L. Jones

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - PARALEGAL STUDIES
Theresa Anne Christensen

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Allison Nicole Edmonson
Derald E. Hewit III
Klinttin R. Lynch
Melissa Sue Oglesby
Jennifer Lyn Pearce
Sarah C. Rippe
Vanessa Wasilchuk

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Tasha R. Hamilton

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Teresa Joy Rose
Edward Grey Shope
Corey B. Stockton

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - MATHEMATICS
Corina Mari Polansky
Troy Sedgwick
David Michael Stockman

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - 911 DISPATCH TELECOMMUNICATIONS
Denise Ann Real

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BOOKKEEPING
Christina M. Caldwell

GENOA NV
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Jin Lan Deng

GOLCONDA NV
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Christine E. Gonzalez

HAWTHORNE NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - LAW ENFORCEMENT ACADEMY
Joshua Joseph Schumann

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Raya Lynn Demars

HENDERSON NV
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Javier E. Perez

INCLINE VILLAGE NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Heidi Todd

LAS VEGAS NV
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Travis John Feiner
Lance Gordon Ray
Nicole Lynn Shattuck

LOVELOCK NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Jeffery W. Burger
C. James Dozier
Stephen H. Finnegan

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BUSINESS
Dale V. Marrs

MINDEN NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS
Alexander Hulsey

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - COMPUTER NETWORKING TECHNOLOGY
Brian J. King
Michael R. King

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Stephanie A. Stugart

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GRAPHIC COMMUNICATIONS
Evelyn Veronica Alvarez

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Donald Ted Evans
Elena Alexandria Neisingh
Stephanie Carmen Thiel

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Brandon Christopher Fischmann
April Renae Logan
Cory M. Moore
Debra L. Orr
Whitney Michelle Tynes

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Casondra A. Ashbaugh
Jessica Trulin

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Maria Elena Garcia

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Nanette Kienlen Bezzone
Maria Elena Garcia
Mark A. Lera
Thomas R. Spates
Jared E. Wood

MOUNDHOUSE NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Robert Edwin Hinds

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Melanie A. Hadjes

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Dale Edward Poune

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION
Carole Thiesing

RENO NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CONSTRUCTION PROJECT MANAGEMENT
Shu Nomura

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Faith Aletheia Manzano

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Allison Sowell

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Jessica D. Holland
Lauren Myers
Jennifer N. Robison
Eva Mweru Wangumo
Kyle Wegner
Brian M. Zeme

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Brian Barnett
Chelsea Marie Cannon
Michele Gehr
Blair L. McDowell
Kyle Robert Wolf

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Holly Dora Callaghan
Jill Maxine Jamieson

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Nicolai J. Caviglia
Catherine Eleanor Harmon
Daniel Kihm

ASSOCIATE OF SCIENCE - MATHEMATICS
Samuel James Owens

BACHELOR OF TECHNOLOGY - CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
Shu Nomura
Brett Thomas Silva

SILVER CITY NV
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Kallie Beatrice Day

SILVER SPRINGS NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Dolores Arline Segal

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Dolores Arline Segal

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Thomas Ramirez Jr.

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Shanell Lee Cavener

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Paul Ryan Roberts
Greg L. Teixeira


SMITH NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Jamie N. Gee

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Roxanne Rachel Haight

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Roxanne Rachel Haight

SPARKS NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - ACCOUNTING
Courtney Renee Bradley

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Chrystal N. Ostrander

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Freddie Joy F. Nael
Lisa Christina Vellinga

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Cody Webster Cummings
Timothy K. Larson
Chrystal N. Ostrander

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY
Andrew Kyle Greer

SPRING CREEK NV
CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - MEDICAL TRANSCRIPTION
Kira Ann Sampson

STAGECOACH NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Kristi Beaston

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Shannon S. Re
Jaimie Rose Shirley

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Rachel Marie Fitz
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Natalie H. Lieb

STATELINE NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Renate Mize



WALKER LAKE NV
CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - WELDING TECHNOLOGY
Chad Allen Tangney

WASHOE VALLEY NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - MACHINE TOOL TECHNOLOGY
Roger Gash

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - OFFICE TECHNOLOGY
Maria C. LeBlanc

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Kristopher R. Stevens

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Pepper O. Freyman
Mynet Lynn McDermott

WELLINGTON NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - REAL ESTATE
Nancy Lynn Henker

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Bryan S. Pappas

YERINGTON NV
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GENERAL BUSINESS
Duane Matheus

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - LAW ENFORCEMENT ACADEMY
Shane F. Twichell

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Jessica J. Bigelow
Ciera L. Staggs

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Milena Cummings
Misty Stevens

ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Meta A. Sanders Thompson

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS
Joyce Lynn Hakin

CAVE CREEK, AZ
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Jerome Alexander Pena

PHOENIX, AZ
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Josh Taylor Moody

COLEVILLE, CA
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Erik D. Buehrle
Sheree Marie Hummel
Bryanna M. Rupp

ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Tessa Nova Elise McCurry

SOUTH LAKE TAHOE CA
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Eric Friedlander

ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - NURSING
Lisa M. Anton
Vali S. Dees
Michael Sean Odneal
Heather N. Skelton

SAN DIEGO CA
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Linda Sue Riggsby-Ehlers

BOISE ID
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Kyle Clinton Starratt

FERNDALE MI
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Sarah J. Pulley

BILLINGS MT
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - DEAF STUDIES
Korrine Marie Butler

CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE
Korrine Marie Butler

HELENA MT
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS - CRIMINAL JUSTICE
Jeremy Daniel Hovden


GRAND ISLAND NY
ASSOCIATE OF GENERAL STUDIES
Wayne Petersen

MEDFORD OR
ASSOCIATE OF ARTS
Logan Wayne Odom

PAULINA OR
ASSOCIATE OF APPLIED SCIENCE - APPLIED ACCOUNTING
Elisha A. Youngblood

MATHIS TX
CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Sarah Bloomfield

NEDERLAND TX
CERTIFICATE OF ACHIEVEMENT - BOOKKEEPING
Teresa Benson

For additional information, please contact:
WNC Information and Marketing Services
2201 W. College Parkway
Carson City, NV 89703
Phone: 775-445-3234
Fax: 775-445-3198
E-mail: info_desk@wnc.edu


© 2014 Western Nevada College
Privacy Policy | Important Notices | WNC en Español | Home
Information: 775-445-3000
General Questions: info_desk@wnc.edu

Close