June 28, 2011

College Names Spring '11 Dean's List

Western Nevada College has named 372 students to the spring 2011 dean's list. Eligible students must complete at least 12 credits for the semester with a 3.5 or higher grade point average.

Carson City
Mariana Acevedo, Stephanie Adamson, Bryan Akerley, Emilce Alvarez, Brooklyn Andreasen, Nicollette Arnn, Rebecca Baltisberger, Danita Bayer, Randi Behrendt, Rodney Bennett, Janette Bloom, Amanda Bohl, Laura Borst, Matthew Bradley, Joseph Bredengerd, Alyssa Brown, Georgio Brown, Janet Butler, Sarah Capurro, Melissa Carroll, Teresa Chalmers, Gregory Chico, James Clark, Tyler Cook, Anna Coughran, Edith Crowe, Aaron Dally, Jessica Dang, Jim Davidson, Brandon Davis, Kristina Diamond, Mavil Diaz, Amanda Dixon, Stephanie Dodge, Larry Doisher, Scott Downs, David Dreyer, Curtiss Elliott, Alexandria Ezell, Kristen Fabry, Michael Fischer, Nicholas Fisher, Derek Fitchett, Sam Flakus, Kyle Flanagan, Michael Foley, Lindsey Forman, David Fulton, Jose Gallardo, Hope Garcia, Leana Garcia, Daniel Goletto, Thanairy Gomez, Janice Handfield, Megan Hein, Kristin Holland, Maira Ibarra, Joseph Isaacson, Magdalena Jesse, Austin Jones, Derrick Kepler, Sarah Kerkla, Daren Kight, Brooks Klein, Richard Knowles, Daniel Krause, Christopher Larson, Jennifer Lebaron-Smith, Lisa Liu, Adam Loomis, Morgan Loomis, Leslie Lopez, James Lucas, Beth Lucas, Kassie MacMillan, Kyle MacMillan, Carla MacMillan, Amber Martinez, Lee Mason, Lisa McCuiston, Tyler McElrath, Molly McGregor, Desiree McKean, Patrick McMeel, Karen Millett, Alysa Mitchell, Mary Moore, Fred Morris, Lucy Nash, Summer Norman, Charlotte Norman, Howard O'dell-Ficken, Kalah Ogden, Aaron Orio, Randall Oxoby, Steven Pace, Ruark Palmer, Richard Panozzo, Tyler Parnell, Katherine Paul, Timothy Peterson, Steven Ponte, Ami Reynaga, Racheal Reynolds-Strange, Nima Rezaie, Christina Roberts, Michael Rooker, Angela Rostagni, Joseph Rounds, Joanna Rowley, Daniel Salas, Suzanna Scholes, Samuel Sedillos, Alexander Silva, Ashley Smith, Ricki Stilwell, Alicia Stimka, Kenneth Stoneman, Jackson Sutton, Priscilla Sweatt, Karina Teutli, William Tew, Tiffany Thompson, Rachel Thorson, Sarah Tigh, Jeremy Tigh, Traci Trenoweth, Lucas Vine, Cassaundra Vondrak, Evelyn Wade, Debie Warnar, Adam Welch, Pia Wendell, Angela Whisler, Joy Whitaker, Sarah White, Anthony Whitley, Winter Woodward, Kristina Zahnter, Kelsey Zampirro

Bunkerville, Nev,
Jason Wittwer

Dayton
Katrina Brandenburg, Jessica Cheatam, Gary Christy, Randy Contreras, Tenisha Foster, Lesa Galloway, Sabrina Hohl, Autumn Hyle, Sarah Jones, Jeremiah Marshall, Stephani McCrosky, Thomas Paterson, Scott Redwine, John Reed, Christopher Scott, Scott Sylvester, Rachel Trujillo, Philip Wortman

Elko
Tracy Rightmer

Fallon
Daniel Barton, William Bassham, Jaklin Beal-Williams, Robert Belinger, Zachary Bunker, Eric Candee, Jennifer Ciak, Torri Coldwell, Megan Crossland, Stephen Crowder, Victor Festin, Paula Fryling, Rachel Gilmore, Blythe Griffin, Kristofer Hansen, Andria Kelsey, Rochelle Langston, William Lemon, Amber Lewallen, Daniel Liebsack, Ryan Lindberg, Robert Lowery, Jasmine Mauga, Sari Mayhue, Mireya Montero, Kimberly Moore, Wendy Nelsen, Britany Ortega, Lissa Overlie, Asmeret Payne, Carey Perazzo, Crystal Powell, Shaine Powers, Stefanie Rainwater-Meininger, Rebekha Rice, Teresa Rockwell, Anna Rojas, Alisha Saling-Andrews, Janelle Anne Samonte, Vincent Ugalde, Noel Ugalde, Michelle Weber, Kelly Weber, Thomas Weber

Fernley
Jennifer Briscoe, Christa Hintze-Butkiewicz, Keith Killian, Zachary Kinkade, Laci Lorenzo-Moreno, Mark Premo, Shannon Ross, Rachel Smith, Stephanie Sweet, Natalia Vasquez

Gardnerville
Thomas Avant, Alicia Barger, Frances Bobula, Delainey Brooks, Stephanie Campion, Miguel Cruz, Rhonda Darter, Joni Dossey, Toni Drinkwine, Jessica England, Stephanie Ferguson, Alex Ficco, Lindsay Fleener, Ryan Frueh, Mason Garry, David Gordon, Shawna Jex, Gregory Krupp, Laura Kruse, Alyce Kugler, Kristy Lewallen, Kole Lynch, Dustin Mathes, Matt McCulley, James McGuire, Joshua Moody, Elizabeth Nunez, Megan Odonnell, Troy Orosco, Elaina Paniagua, Hailey Patterson, Jarrod Pounds, Stephanie Pruitt, Ryan Roberts, Sarah Rollins, Kasey Roney, Nathan Ross, Scott Sager, Lefiu Schinzing, Raylene Simons, Brian Smith, Romaine Smokey, Dakota Stephan, Amanda Sutter, Eric Van Beuge, Jordan Wagner, Franklin Waldram, Rachel Walker, Emily Weaver, Justin Yates

Genoa
Maci Pfaffenberger, Brittany Shankle

Hawthorne
Krista Engebretsen

Incline Village
Tammy Kinsley

Las Vegas
Anthony Consiglio

Lovelock
Maria Aguilar, Jason Bahnsen, Josh Chavira, Courtland Doughton, Victor Flores, Patrick Foster, Jennifer Greathouse, James Higgins, Joao Paulo Idelfonso, Frances Katsaris, Servando Ortiz-Monroy, Wilbert Snodgrass, Mikal Thompson

Minden
Natalie Alltizer, Sarah Benson, Colby Cassinelli, Jamie Chambers, Jake Cruson, Travis Duhn, Maria Garcia, Sara Garic, Kelly Gaworski, Sarah Hartley, Carl Kelb, Jamie Kitchens, Lindsay Liddell, John Mays, Seana McManus, Tara McManus, Julie McManus, Guillermo Munoz, Stephen Rehm, Sharon Schnorbus, Aaron Smith, Christopher Urban, Trevor Wentz

Mound House
Thomas Baker, Patrick McDermott, Catherine McLallen, David Rendon

Panaca
Tera Tibbitts

Reno
Ryan Anderson, Blair Giles, Emily Hunt, Cory Jares, Martina Moss, Lisa Moya, Melanie Pfeiffer, Alexa Rotter, Daonne Sequeira, Tobias Torres

Schurz
Ruby Kennison-Fox

Silver City
Kallie Day

Silver Springs
Kristi Enos, Lyle Fife, Raleigh Fife, Leif Hennessey, Cynthia Matthes, Rebekah May, Jason McGill, Tammy McNeill, Maria Ochoa, Hannah Rowley, Krista Simcox

Smith
Travis Hartwick

Sparks
Jeffrey Hill, Jennelle Lorenzetti, Jesse Maxim

Stagecoach
Darlene Douthitt, Andrea Inman, Stephanie Moyer

Sun Valley
Geoffrey Linebarger

Virginia City
Skyler Jones

Washoe Valley
Isabelle Eckert, Jessica Fischer, Malari White

Wellington
Gabrielle Buma, Sarah Gomez

Yerington
Katherine Carlgren, William Marshall, James McIntire, Stephanie Rotchy

Zephyr Cove
Trey Griffin, Dana Nott, Karen Royce, Scott Russell, David Skalecki

Coleville, Calif.
David Kudlo, Mona Robinson

Lancaster, Calif.
Abhya Singla

Rocklin, Calif.
Christopher Garrison

South Lake Tahoe, Calif.
Joseph Cummings, Thomas Hunt

Truckee, Calif.
Jonathan Ward

Boise, Idaho
Christopher Woolley

Caldwell, Idaho
Andrea Holdridge

Rathdrum, Idaho
Jordan Thomas

Bozeman, Mont.
Sean Potkay

Missoula, Mont.
Sean Dwyer

Draper, Utah
Robert Pappin

Riverton, Utah
Nicole DiSera

Puyallup, Wash.
Zachary Hendrix, Sean Rehon

Links

For additional information, please contact:
WNC Information and Marketing Services
2201 W. College Parkway
Carson City, NV 89703
Phone: 775-445-3234
Fax: 775-445-3198
E-mail: info_desk@wnc.edu


© 2014 Western Nevada College
Privacy Policy | Important Notices | WNC en Español | Home
Information: 775-445-3000
General Questions: info_desk@wnc.edu

Close