January 24, 2014

249 Students Make the List

Fall 2013 Dean's List

Western Nevada College has named 249 students to the Fall 2013 Dean’s List. To qualify for WNC’s Dean’s List, students must complete at least 12 units during the semester and accumulate a grade point average of 3.50 or higher. 


Honorees include:

Ashland, Ore.
Jamison Flynn

Astoria, Ore.
Conor Harber

Beaverton, Ore.
Corey Pool

Bedford, England
Jayson Berry

Blue Diamond
Connor Klein

Carson City

Scott Albiter, Daniel Alonso, Lindsey Ashbaugh, Joseph Baggs, Jacob Bennett, Samuel Blei, Don Boebel, Melissa Brinks, James Burnett, Patrick Butler, Lynette Carlson, Jacquelin Cervantez, Aline Chan-Hunter, Steven Chaparro, Kaileen Copeland, Cassidy Council, Margaret Dalinet, Cecelia Davi, Kristi Decker, Spenser Dorsey, Tanner Downen, Uriel Duran, Lauren Ely, Humberto Espinoza, Christopher Estrada, William Evenden, Deseree Fitch, Melanie Foster, Rory Fuller, Jeffrey Genso, Madison Gonzalez, Amairani Gonzalez-Meza, Kimberly Gordon, Kathleen Graham, Rachel Gross, Garrick Hague, Victoria Hein, Joseph Heindl, Joseph Heldenbrand, Miguel Hernandez, Danielle Howard, January Hurlbert, Alan Johnson, Kelly Keefe, Leah Kniffen, Katie Krahn, Michael Lawrence, Kellie Leal, Ashelyn Lee, James Lewandowski, Brittany Lewis, Jared Link, Colleen Lombardo, Michael Loreno, Madaline Loyd, Danielle Marrone, Mandy May, Joanne McClure, Jennifer McKenzie, Tiana Mcallister-Daggs, Kristen Mckelvey, Cynthia Medina, Cathy Mello, Alice Murch Smith, Shon Nelson, Mia Orlando, Peter Ott, Jason Pass, Christopher Pierrott, Daccine Popham, Tyrin Popham, Donovan Prestella, Shelby Price, Justin Pruitt, Lori Rainey, Mary Rachael Reasoner, Jasmine Reynolds, Ashley Ricks, Douglas Ritter, Jennifer Robbins, Sarah Robinson, Brian Rosas, Adam Runzel, Danielle Rumbaugh, Itzel Salazar Garcia, Travis Schuhmacher, Heather Septon, John Sheldon, Cheryl Simmons, Teresa Soto, Monica Spraggins, Alexis Strey, Erik Tedrowe, Michael Thompson, Nicholas Thornhill, Wing Lam Tock, Josue Uribe Fonseca, Severina Valencia, Matthew Vallarino, Deborah Warmkessel, Elizabeth Waters, Michael Weitzel, Alec Whipple, Katharyn Woods, Taylor Zubey

Dayton
Salim Al Awar, Cassandra Avendano, Jacob Avendano, Jessica Brown, Matthew Chaney-Lampson, Charles Cobb, Kimberly Cruz, Stevie De Taranto, Maria Diaz, Michael Fitzgerald, Mariah Flores, Devin Galloway, Jeremy Garcia, Cristol Greer, Daniel Holley, Katrina Kelly, Nhobelyn Kho, Mckenzie Kielty, Magdalena Landa Munoz, Jaime Lawrence, Rebecca Lee, Raul Leon, Angela Purvis, Juan Ramirez, Jessica Smith, Cynthia Steele, Garrett Strawn, Eric Waski, Samuel White, Cody Yeater

Edgewood, Wash.
Joseph Crunkilton

Fallon
Kaysee Archer, James Clifford, Nau Gill, Marlene Heines, Craig Henry, Daniel Henry, Brenna King, Brian Koch, LaNae Miller, Quincee Nuffer, Robyn Openshaw, Nalani Page, Alex Peden, Jessica Portillo, Alana Rogne, Crystal Schultz, Debra Van Blaricom, Shane Weaver, L.J. Whitney

Fernley
Cyrene Carver, Arthur Gray, Aaron Gyll, Robert Meisner, Shannon Ross, Alicia Underwood, Dwayne Yancey

Gardnerville
Jeffrey Beckerdite, Anneka Bishow, Chelsea Cluff, Mary Darby, Lisa Dye, Melia Frazier, Ronald Garcia, Mason Garry, Joshua Goldberg, Cody Hudson, Connie Jameson, Sarah Jardine, Phillip Jones, Douglas Jones, Brittney Kashuba, Devan Kellogg, Joshua Lee, Tim Lind, Lacey Marsh, Kyle McDaniel, Randolph Miller, Katie Molina, William Moody, Shaylan Murphy, Jillian Olivera, Kevin Owens, Erolinda Pacheco-Duarte, Romaine Smokey, Cole Sonnemann, Arthur Swisher, Rachel Tewalt, Abrahm Viles

Markleeville, Calif.
Daniel Foley

Minden
Coraleigh Bales, Erin Cambra, Margie Davidson, Andrew Galloway, Jack Hollingshead, Colton Kimm, Marissa Knight, Ryan Libsack, Jack O’Connell, Yesenia Pacheco-Larios, Alex Rollings, Turia Seiger-Todd, Meaghan Singer, Alexis Weaver

Moorpark, Calif.
Taylor Thorsen

Portland, Ore.
Dylan Hollister

Reno
Sarah Benson, Angela Cannon, Melissa Cardnuto, Tyler Cox, Joshua Davis, Lester Dees, Misty King, Lisa Moya, Teresa Regier, Joseph Skoda, Robert Solorio, Christian Stolo, Brandon Swenson, Jennifer Updike

Schurz
Chauncee Dennis

Silver Springs
Mae Calmese, Delton Pierson, David Simcox, Steven Vaughn

Sparks
Caroline McCarthy, Tawny Tracey, Brian Wisneski

Stagecoach
Hannah Rowley, Andria Love

Stateline
Daryl Altman

Tahoe City, Calif.
Grant Race

Washoe Valley
Elyse Heberger, Steven Pecota, Rene Richardson, Cindy Rodman, Mario Villagrana

Wellington
Dustin Urton

Woodinville, Wash.
Spencer Greer

For additional information, please contact:
WNC Information and Marketing Services
2201 W. College Parkway
Carson City, NV 89703
Phone: 775-445-3234
Fax: 775-445-3198
E-mail: info_desk@wnc.edu


© 2014 Western Nevada College
Privacy Policy | Important Notices | WNC en Español | Home
Information: 775-445-3000
General Questions: info_desk@wnc.edu

Close